TABLE 3.

 Concordance of individual tests detecting anti-C. pneumoniae antibodies

Assay% Concordance
ELISAs and EIAsMIF
EleganceImmunocombVircellSeroCPQuantLabsystemsVircellMRLSeroFIALabsystemsrELISA
Elegance EIA86847980818379787865
Immunocomb EIA888589858685868463
Vircell ELISA8890888493899361
SeroCP ELISA94868496939661
Quant ELISA918496989565
Labsystems EIA8190898963
Vircell MIF84808368
MRL MIF969961
SeroFIA MIF9863
Labsystems MIF60
rELISA