TABLE 1

Comparison of NAATs to culture results

AssayAssay resultCulture resultTotal
PositiveNegative
Panther FusionPositive10835143
Negative0357357
AriesPositive10748155
Negative1344345
XpertPositive10740147
Negative1352353
All assays108392500