TABLE 2.

MLST types and the seven locus STsa

CCMLST typeNo. of isolatesSTa
acsAaroEguaAmutLnuoDppsAtrpE
UM0117311517947
UM012736567467
UM0132116517447
UM01445154517947
UM0144916517467
UM021111217554443
UM024641175541147
UM0315512853633137
UM032991175363373
UM0346112853633133
UM0423211751164442
UM044711175115442
UM05ND1381131312ND
UM0523533811313124
UM05457138111013124
UM06441117512761447
UM06462117512761442
UM0624431751231447
UM07440119551111414
UM072671195121111414
UM0827412351171127
UM0828266511731219
UM0844446575731219
UM084661651171127
UM094431155555041
UM0938511555550414
UM1044611845311713
UM10454138410311713
UM11447240511314760
UM1144814051131478
Singleton16411511141010
Singleton179136272834137
Singleton190163132141
Singleton252162843347
Singleton2533441612163
Singleton25713524361141514
Singleton27012231752107
Singleton27511152054452
Singleton2811115715442
Singleton34812220113337
Singleton39013951344656
Singleton43916682011447
Singleton4421651011121
Singleton45012851177341
Singleton45111722113447
Singleton452135536114107
Singleton45311651171761
Singleton455161412111420
Singleton4561286851131544
Singleton4581138931173
Singleton45912824105164
Singleton4601405711342837
Singleton46316553163
Singleton465195478724207
Singleton46716511184123
Singleton46815677631462
Singleton46911766577347
Singleton470166152747
SingletonND13285356ND
SingletonND1155777236ND
  • a ND, not determined.